Organic Reagents / Lab Chemicals - Page 3
Save on Organic Reagents (in Lab Chemicals) at Microscope Universe, Page 3 . Top brands include ADDistribution, The Best Chemicals, L'eternel World, RPI, The Science Company®, & ChemCenter. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.
Benzoic Acid Flakes 99.5% Min. Purity 1lb (C7H6O2)
4.2 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
1lb resealable bag of benzoic acid flakes. *DISCLAIMER* THIS PRODUCT DOES NOT MEET PPPA REQUIREMENTS AND IS INTENDED FOR INDUSTRIAL AND MANUFACTURING USES ONLY AND IS NOT INTENDED FOR USE IN AREAS WHERE CHILDREN ARE PRESENT. Benzoic acid C7H6O2 (or C6H5COOH), is a colorless crystalline solid and a simple aromatic carboxylic acid. The name is derived from gum benzoin, which was for a long time its only known source. Benzoic acid occurs naturally in many plants and it serves as an intermediate in
4.0 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Luminol is a chemical that exhibits chemiluminescence, with a blue glow, when mixed with an appropriate oxidizing agent. It is a white-to-pale-yellow crystalline solid that is soluble in most polar organic solvents, but insoluble in water. This chemical is for Laboratory Use Only. Bottle contains 10g.CAS# 521-31-3. F.W. 177.16. C8H7N3O2. MSDS included. Luminol is a chemical that exhibits chemiluminescence, with a blue glow, when mixed with an appropriate oxidizing agent. It is a white-to-pale-ye
Pure Alpha-Arbutin Powder, 50 g, Quality Guaranteed! Good for Skin Lightening, Free Spoon!
mpn: 84380-01-8, ean: 0710308377178,
4.0 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
Alpha Arbutin is one of the most advanced skin lightening ingredients in the world because it can inhibit the melanin production in the body. It reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure and ensures an even and lighter skin tone. In addition, it helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots. Alpha Arbutin powder is more stable and more effective as a skin lightener than Beta Arbutin powder. Note: These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not to intend to d
D-( )-Maltose Monohydrate, 500 Grams
4.5 out of 5 stars with 18 reviews
CAS Number: 6363-53-7 Molecular Formula: C12H22O11H2O Molecular Weight: 360.3Product is sold for research or further manufacturing use only, not for food or drug use.. Chemical Formula: C12H22O11-H2O. CAS Number: 6363-53-7. Molecular Weight: 360.3.
The Science Company, NC-0049, Ammonium Hydroxide 3.8L (1gal)
4.7 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Ammonium Hydroxide, ACS Reagent is commonly used by metal artists in copper patina formulas. It contains 28 to 30% ammonia by weight and is a colorless liquid with strong odor. Use caution - liquid and vapor extremely irritating, especially to eyes.Concentration: 28-30% Wt.%. Formula: NH4OH. Appearance: Clear liquid.. Molarity: 14.8M. Specific gravity: .898.
Ferrous Sulfate Heptahydrate 99% Min. Purity 20.22% Iron 5lb
4.6 out of 5 stars with 12 reviews
5lb bag of ferrous sulfate heptahydrate. *DISCLAIMER* THIS PRODUCT DOES NOT MEET PPPA REQUIREMENTS AND IS INTENDED FOR INDUSTRIAL AND MANUFACTURING USES ONLY AND IS NOT INTENDED FOR USE IN AREAS WHERE CHILDREN ARE PRESENT.Manufacture of substance. 20.22% water soluble iron. Copperas. Blue-green solid crystals. .10% water insolubles.
Sodium Alginate, Powder, 500 Grams (1.1 lb, Lab Use Only)
4.9 out of 5 stars with 48 reviews
You are bidding on 500 grams of Sodium Alginate. The viscosity is 300-600 but tested at just over 560cps. Buyer must be 21 years of age. Buyer assumes all liability for the use of this item. Buyer agrees to use this item in accordance with all local, state, and federal laws. This is for laboratory or scientific use only. NOT for food or drug use. Picture may not reflect new GHS labeling.
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) Powder, Stable Vitamin C, 10 g, Anti-oxidant, Skin Whitener, Lightener
mpn: 113170-55-1, ean: 0710308378069,
4.0 out of 5 stars with 43 reviews
Magnesium ascorbyl phosphate (MAP) is a compound commonly used in the cosmetic industry. This compound is used to promote skin collagen synthesis (reduce wrinkles), prevent free radical damage, and inhibit the melanic. Vitamin C has the ability to do this too, but it is not stable over time; whereas, MAP is a more stable water-soluble derivate of Vitamin C. In addition, it has been shown to be used for skin lightening and brightening. This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use
(2-Hydroxypropyl)-Beta-Cyclodextrin, 99.5% Pure, 50g, Pharmaceutical Grade, Holiday Sale!
mpn: 128446-35-5, ean: 0710308377994,
4.8 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
Applications: In cosmetics, (2-Hydroxypropyl)-Beta-Cyclodextrin (HBPCD) is used as stabilizer, emulsifier, etc. For example, it may reduce skin mucosal stimulation. In addition, this product can help solubilize organic molecules that do not readily dissolve in water. In the food industry, it can improve the stability of molecular nutrition, and help to cover up foods that typically having a bad smell and or taste. This product has many uses for industrial or academic research. Many metabolically
100% Natural (-)-Alpha Bisabolol, 99.5% Pure, 10 mL, Good for Skin, Anti-Inflammation
mpn: 515-69-5, ean: 0710308377062,
4.2 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
Natural Alpha-Bisabolol is obtained by distillation from the candeia tree. Alpha-Bisabolol itself is a clear, colorless to slightly yellowish liquid, with a faint, floral, sweetish odor. Our Alpha-Bisabolol is a 100% plant extract and it contains 99.5% of (-) Alpha-Bisabolol. This is the highest purity on the market so far. It is NOT synthetic. Bisabolol can also be made by chemical synthesis. The synthetic Alpha Bisabolol contains only about 85% pure Bisabolol and is a racemic mixture of both l
100% Natural Beta-Arbutin Powder, 99.8% Pure, 25g, Skin Lightening, Whitening
mpn: 497-76-7, ean: 0710308377505,
4.8 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
Appearance: White powder. Beta-arbutin is a glycosylated hydroquinone present in the leaves of the Bearberry. It is a great cosmetic ingredient for the skin lightening and whitening. In addition, it is a remarkable antioxidant and can scavenge reactive oxygen species and other free radicals, protecting the skin from oxidative stress. It is very stable under sunlight. Solubility: Water, propylene glycol: ≥ 10g/100g Ethanol, glycerine: 1-10g/100g Squalane, olive oil: ≤ 1g/100g Applications •
Beta-Cyclodextrin, 99.9% min, Ultra Pure, 500g, Free Spoon, Pharmaceutical Grade
mpn: 7585-39-9, ean: 0710308377048,
4.5 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
Applications: Cyclodextrin derivatives are used in the pharmaceutical industry to modify drug release. For instance, by altering the disassociation equilibrium towards complexation a sustained release effect can be obtained. Apart from applications in the pharmaceutical industry, beta-cyclodextrin has found applications in the cosmetic industry in the controlled of release of fragrances from inclusion products, such as from detergents, perfumes and room fresheners. Other applications in personal
Ethyl Vanillin, Powder, 99% minimum, 100 grams
4.2 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
You are purchasing 100 grams of 99+% Pure Ethyl Vanillin crystals (synthetic). YOUR SAMPLE will come from a small drum. Current catalog price is about $55. Buyer must be 21 years of age. Buyer assumes all liability for the use of this item. Buyer agrees to not hold the seller or Amazon liable for the use of this item. This is for laboratory and scientific use only! NOT for food or drug use. Shipping will comply with all USPS regulations. Item is NOT regulated by the DOT.